?

Log in

Istimawen's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Istimawen

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

okay! [10 Feb 2004|03:17pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Alright! Well, I am getting a new LJ and the username is: phantasy_flame! So if you want to hear my ramblings, go there!

post comment

Wow! [10 Feb 2004|01:20pm]
Woweeeee. Im back on lj again..
post comment

*sigh [18 Sep 2003|07:02pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Yeah. Bit late oui?? Well I am in grade nine now, high school yup yup. There are 2 guysd I am majourly into. A complete cutie named Aiden, and my long-time crush Max. Hes shy, rather good looking and very good at soccer. Yeah. Thats all for now. New look for LJ! Freaky dude!

post comment

EEEK! [14 May 2003|05:44pm]
It has been too fucking long! I am such a bum...on the comp everyday but never updatinbg my journal. Well GAH! i have noone to tell stuff to anymore so i turned to this journal!!!! Beware.............
1 comment|post comment

Good Friday [18 Apr 2003|04:15pm]
[ mood | refreshed ]

What a bore!!!!!!!! Nothing to do since there was no school!!!!!! Shiela is coming tomorrow I think!!!!!!! *bounces round room ecstaticly*

post comment

Hey guys! [16 Apr 2003|04:34pm]
Guess what? I am giving my journal a makeover!!!! Hahaha coz I love the "relax" icon and well I just want to!! So sorry if its sorta disgusting at the moment...I am trying!
8 comments|post comment

Long Time No See! Er Write!!!! [05 Apr 2003|07:27pm]
[ mood | silly ]

Whoah I did it *again*!!! Not writing for who knows how long goddamit!!!! I guess you can see my language hasn't improved any-I do try but its pointless. Not much has happened really...Andy nearly crushed my foot the other day, we had a snow day friday and thats virtually about it. Virtually? That make sense? I dunno and I doncare!!!! So folkses OH!!! I started The Silmarillion again!!!! Ohhh man what I was missing! I so needed to read it again!! If you talk to me on msn, my name at the moment is Thuringwethil!!! Anyone remember her? She is the bat creature that served Sauron in the Older Days. She was also the thing that Luthien disguised herself as when she and Beren went to get a Silmaril. A Big Ugly Bat Thing!!!!!! Lolzzz...well Umaia(/Oliver) likes to be Morgoth so why not be an evil servant? Hell I am not being no orc, and balrogs are cool but none that I know of are females so yah!!!!! I've actually found many identities for myself...I will list them when I finish this entry!!!! And you will truly believe the identity crisis I am goin' thru!!!!!! Eeek I am listening to Sk8ter Boi and I heard chimes in the background and Im like what the feck? Sk8ter Boi doesnt have chimes!!!!! Turned out to be my mother's music. *blush* Anyways thats all for now!!

Melanie/Mel/Melian/Elwing/Istimawen/Oloriel/Thuringwethil
(oh yeah-I got problems!)

post comment

announcements, announcements annooouuncements!! [02 Apr 2003|08:17pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

I have decided to reopen my journal to the public!! Oh you are so happy aren't you!!! LMAO! Ya right thats a load of bull!! But why not? Noone reads this damn thing anyway so it doesnt matter! Newayz I don't want to start my new journal off that way now do I?? So here we are!! Since this entry seems kinda spiteful I'm gonnd start a new one to tell about my day!!! *smiles*

post comment

just random thingies I found when surfin... [20 Mar 2003|06:57pm]
The haxor handle of Melanie is "P@le Godd3ss".

What's yours? Enter your name:


The haxor handle of Oloriel is "Acid Ang3l".

What's yours? Enter your name:


The haxor handle of Istimawen is "Leet Lun1x Heret1c".

What's yours? Enter your name:


Sorry I did so many...I'm just curious about the stuff.

The haxor handle of Mel is "Skel3ton Runner".

What's yours? Enter your name:


The haxor handle of Misty is "Zero Maniac".

What's yours? Enter your name:
post comment

Sorry to Report this... [18 Mar 2003|05:27pm]
Sorry to report this folks but my journal is becoming friends only from now on. People from my school have been reading and I really don't want that. So from now on you better become my friend or just not read my journal!!!!!!!!!! I don't put super important stuff in but there are still things I don't want certain people to read. Remember I always have room for more friends here, contact me at melanietindall177@hotmail.com for msn or if you do TABA private message me at Estar!!!! That's about all, enjoy your life!!!!

sadly yours,

Mel/Istimawen/Estar/Melanie/Oloriel
post comment

bummer [06 Mar 2003|04:21pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Okay! New idea! I will line things up in sections just for once to see if I stay on topic better that way!!!

First Period-Math A perfect waste of time!! We did pretty much zip except for have a teeny tiny quiz! It was on volume and I am sure I aced it! WOW that sounded stuck-up!!
Second Period-History Presentations This was okay, we just sat and listened and took notes on ppl's history projects and various Canadian historical figures. *snooze*
Fourth and Fifth Period-English An enjoyable experience as usual, we handed in our Land Usage thingies and then read for the rest out loud for the rest of the time. We're readin Irish Chain by Barbara Haworth-Attard and it's pretty good! It's historical too, in Halifax during the Second World War.
Sixth and Seventh Period-Team Up! This is a group from University of Waterloo comin to talk to us about careers and junk. I didn't mean that I learned a fair bit, and, AND I got to sit right by the guy I like!!!!! He noticed my earrings, which I still find quite odd. Anyone know if this is a sign?? LMAO!!! Comments plz!!!
Eighth Period-History Projects See second period!!!
Ninth Period-Music Well sports fans, remember that musical I have been talking about?? Now taht you have brought it back and presented it to yourself in your mind, look at the title of this entry. Yep, lucky me. I didn't get the part. I was very disappointed when I found out I didn't get it, but then I found out what I did get I was happy. I am a twin, Sally Kay is my name and me and my twin always talk at the same time!! It's SOOO fun trying to synchronize our words!!!! So it really isn't that bad!!!!!!!!! We practiced and I found out Betty (my twin) and I will play twins quite nicely!!!!!! Dawn, Nicole, any tips on how to be a twin??? *sticks tongue out playfully* So it really is that much of a bummer at all!!!!!!! TRICKED YA!!!!!!!! LMAO! Wow I need something to do or I might explode with all this energy I have. Musta been the 6 packets of rockets I ate...

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]